Shares
Advertisement
Federal Parliament
Nawalparasi(W) Rukum(E) Bardia Banke Rolpa Dang Kapilvastu Rupendehi Palpa Arghakhanchi Pyuthan Gulmi Dolpa Jumla Mugu Humla Rukum(W) Jajarkot Kalikot Dailekh Salyan Surkhet Mustang Manang Myagdi Kaski Lamjung Baglung Parbat Syangja Tanahun Nawalparasi (E) Gorkha Kavreplanchowk Sindhupalchowk Dhading Nuwakot Rasuwa Chitwan Makwanpur Sindhuli Ramechhap Dolkha La Ktm Bha Kailali Kanchanpur Doti Achham Dadeldura Bajura Baitadi Darchula Bajhang Parsa Bara Saptari Rautahat Siraha Mahottari Dhanusha Sarlahi Sunsari Udayapur Morang Jhapa Okhaldunga Illam Dhankuta Khotang Bhojpur Terathum Taplejung Sankhuwasabha Panchthar Solukhumbu

Wins

House of Representatives (PR) Result



Party Votes
2367028
2280209
929890
328854
285609
706753
Advertisement
Advertisement

All Constituencies

Illam (Constituency 1)
Elected

36807 Elected
19637

Illam (Constituency 2)
Elected

36514 Elected
26860

Udayapur (Constituency 1)
Elected

33142 Elected
32594

Udayapur (Constituency 2)
Elected

22551 Elected
15455

Okhaldhunga (Constituency 1)
Elected

32580 Elected
27327

Khotang (Constituency 1)
Elected

36329 Elected
22432

Jhapa (Constituency 1)
Elected

36173 Elected
33310

Jhapa (Constituency 2)
Elected

45817 Elected
32050

Jhapa (Constituency 3)
Elected

44614 Elected
31156

Jhapa (Constituency 4)
Elected

43515 Elected
26822

Jhapa (Constituency 5)
Elected

57139 Elected
28297

Taplejung (Constituency 1)
Elected

29479 Elected
16888

Terhathum (Constituency 1)
Elected

21335 Elected
19314

Dhankuta (Constituency 1)
Elected

37333 Elected
26874

Panchthar (Constituency 1)
Elected

38641 Elected
28025

Bhojpur (Constituency 1)
Elected

34394 Elected
21696

Morang (Constituency 1)
Elected

37524 Elected
31436

Morang (Constituency 2)
Elected

35819 Elected
34014

Morang (Constituency 3)
Elected

42413 Elected
40506

Morang (Constituency 4)
Elected

33529 Elected
26800

Morang (Constituency 5)
Elected

22945 Elected
19153

Morang (Constituency 6)
Elected

33941 Elected
33266

Sankhuwasabha (Constituency 1)
Elected

32769 Elected
31639

Sunsari (Constituency 1)
Elected

44528 Elected
22123

Sunsari (Constituency 2)
Elected

41495 Elected
35349

Sunsari (Constituency 3)
Elected

38972 Elected
38651

Sunsari (Constituency 4)
Elected

32347 Elected
25750

Solukhumbu (Constituency 1)
Elected

20747 Elected
17294

Dhanusa (Constituency 1)
Elected

26418 Elected
17296

Dhanusa (Constituency 2)
Elected

32044 Elected
18715

Dhanusa (Constituency 3)
Elected

30742 Elected
27828

Dhanusa (Constituency 4)
Elected

22532 Elected
19991

Parsa (Constituency 1)
Elected

21132 Elected
16481

Parsa (Constituency 2)
Elected

21169 Elected
19704

Parsa (Constituency 3)
Elected

15168 Elected
13801

Parsa (Constituency 4)
Elected

20738 Elected
14702

Bara (Constituency 1)
Elected

24450 Elected
22030

Bara (Constituency 2)
Elected

28185 Elected
15790

Bara (Constituency 3)
Elected

21336 Elected
16362

Bara (Constituency 4)
Elected

22275 Elected
20608

Mahottari (Constituency 1)
Elected

23776 Elected
19492

Mahottari (Constituency 2)
Elected

30722 Elected
13974

Mahottari (Constituency 3)
Elected

26845 Elected
8676

Mahottari (Constituency 4)
Elected

18353 Elected
13025

Rauthat (Constituency 1)
Elected

21472 Elected
15874

Rauthat (Constituency 2)
Elected

18833 Elected
16865

Rauthat (Constituency 3)
Elected

27799 Elected
18206

Rauthat (Constituency 4)
Elected

28828 Elected
23006

Saptari (Constituency 1)
Elected

21712 Elected
18225

Saptari (Constituency 2)
Elected

21620 Elected
11580

Saptari (Constituency 3)
Elected

22584 Elected
19401

Saptari (Constituency 4)
Elected

24113 Elected
14886

Sarlahi (Constituency 1)
Elected

22036 Elected
21464

Sarlahi (Constituency 2)
Elected

29191 Elected
18976

Sarlahi (Constituency 3)
Elected

22367 Elected
14929

Sarlahi (Constituency 4)
Elected

29675 Elected
28136

Siraha (Constituency 1)
Elected

23951 Elected
21371

Siraha (Constituency 2)
Elected

20148 Elected
17260

Siraha (Constituency 3)
Elected

23227 Elected
21220

Siraha (Constituency 4)
Elected

21144 Elected
17575

Kathmandu (Constituency 1)
Elected

10936 Elected
10118

Kathmandu (Constituency 2)
Elected

27366 Elected
14900

Kathmandu (Constituency 3)
Elected

19169 Elected
14884

Kathmandu (Constituency 4)
Elected

21558 Elected
18140

Kathmandu (Constituency 5)
Elected

23029 Elected
13169

Kathmandu (Constituency 6)
Elected

16785 Elected
15485

Kathmandu (Constituency 7)
Elected

18102 Elected
10097

Kathmandu (Constituency 8)
Elected

13397 Elected
12953

Kathmandu (Constituency 9)
Elected

22852 Elected
14802

Kathmandu (Constituency 10)
Elected

24190 Elected
21907

Kavrepalanchowk (Constituency 1)
Elected

43631 Elected
39605

Kavrepalanchowk (Constituency 2)
Elected

54427 Elected
36579

Chitwan (Constituency 1)
Elected

51080 Elected
35360

Chitwan (Constituency 2)
Elected

44670 Elected
27314

Chitwan (Constituency 3)
Elected

48276 Elected
38935

Dolkha (Constituency 1)
Elected

55457 Elected
24813

Dhading (Constituency 1)
Elected

49121 Elected
21968

Dhading (Constituency 2)
Elected

36654 Elected
36015

Nuwakot (Constituency 1)
Elected

36473 Elected
27920

Nuwakot (Constituency 2)
Elected

36892 Elected
26335

Bhaktapur (Constituency 1)
Elected

33076 Elected
17818

Bhaktapur (Constituency 2)
Elected

36412 Elected
18675

Makwanpur (Constituency 1)
Elected

40630 Elected
34558

Makwanpur (Constituency 2)
Elected

44744 Elected
32685

Rasuwa (Constituency 1)
Elected

14453 Elected
10278

Ramechhap (Constituency 1)
Elected

42116 Elected
35771

Lalitpur (Constituency 1)
Elected

26951 Elected
20729

Lalitpur (Constituency 2)
Elected

27713 Elected
16945

Lalitpur (Constituency 3)
Elected

24036 Elected
22328

Sindhupalchowk (Constituency 1)
Elected

40504 Elected
29798

Sindhupalchowk (Constituency 2)
Elected

38401 Elected
30369

Sindhuli (Constituency 1)
Elected

32529 Elected
22389

Sindhuli (Constituency 2)
Elected

30179 Elected
18127

Kaski (Constituency 1)
Elected

39242 Elected
25826

Kaski (Constituency 2)
Elected

27207 Elected
18661

Kaski (Constituency 3)
Elected

32690 Elected
24304

Gorkha (Constituency 1)
Elected

29860 Elected
26643

Gorkha (Constituency 2)
Elected

31807 Elected
24933

Tanahun (Constituency 1)
Elected

34492 Elected
27690

Tanahun (Constituency 2)
Elected

32924 Elected
29645

Nawalparasi East (Constituency 1)
Elected

37373 Elected
32846

Nawalparasi East (Constituency 2)
Elected

39053 Elected
37720

Parbat (Constituency 1)
Elected

39275 Elected
26819

Manang (Constituency 1)
Elected

2300 Elected
2021

Mustang (Constituency 1)
Elected

3544 Elected
3181

Myagdi (Constituency 1)
Elected

23308 Elected
20980

Lamjung (Constituency 1)
Elected

39468 Elected
31067

Baglung (Constituency 1)
Elected

33657 Elected
20616

Baglung (Constituency 2)
Elected

28827 Elected
19905

Syangja (Constituency 1)
Elected

39226 Elected
28662

Syangja (Constituency 2)
Elected

35142 Elected
31436

Arghakhanchi (Constituency 1)
Elected

50837 Elected
32544

Kapilvastu (Constituency 1)
Elected

29799 Elected
28853

Kapilvastu (Constituency 2)
Elected

35147 Elected
31566

Kapilvastu (Constituency 3)
Elected

20001 Elected
15826

Gulmi (Constituency 1)
Elected

37814 Elected
30256

Gulmi (Constituency 2)
Elected

34618 Elected
20157

Dang (Constituency 1)
Elected

37908 Elected
24074

Dang (Constituency 2)
Elected

40042 Elected
25897

Dang (Constituency 3)
Elected

40287 Elected
33730

Nawalparasi West (Constituency 1)
Elected

38592 Elected
33591

Nawalparasi West (Constituency 2)
Elected

34130 Elected
23898

Palpa (Constituency 1)
Elected

32549 Elected
23993

Palpa (Constituency 2)
Elected

34899 Elected
24554

Pyuthan (Constituency 1)
Elected

47514 Elected
31286

Bardiya (Constituency 1)
Elected

44834 Elected
44076

Bardiya (Constituency 2)
Elected

50555 Elected
36735

Banke (Constituency 1)
Elected

31173 Elected
28217

Banke (Constituency 2)
Elected

21575 Elected
15951

Banke (Constituency 3)
Elected

31601 Elected
26617

Rukum East (Constituency 1)
Elected

10434 Elected
4406

Rupandehi (Constituency 1)
Elected

34752 Elected
26885

Rupandehi (Constituency 2)
Elected

44009 Elected
21946

Rupandehi (Constituency 3)
Elected

32866 Elected
27422

Rupandehi (Constituency 4)
Elected

31718 Elected
20416

Rupandehi (Constituency 5)
Elected

33088 Elected
20438

Rolpa (Constituency 1)
Elected

40647 Elected
19906

Kalikot (Constituency 1)
Elected

21112 Elected
16407

Jajarkot (Constituency 1)
Elected

32281 Elected
23289

Jumla (Constituency 1)
Elected

22173 Elected
14149

Dolpa (Constituency 1)
Elected

11761 Elected
3167

Dailekh (Constituency 1)
Elected

23773 Elected
17252

Dailekh (Constituency 2)
Elected

23323 Elected
16634

Mugu (Constituency 1)
Elected

13034 Elected
9861

Rukum West (Constituency 1)
Elected

34402 Elected
15659

Salyan (Constituency 1)
Elected

40897 Elected
29667

Surkhet (Constituency 1)
Elected

36759 Elected
33377

Surkhet (Constituency 2)
Elected

37447 Elected
28646

Humla (Constituency 1)
Elected

8491 Elected
8444

Achham (Constituency 1)
Elected

24883 Elected
17719

Achham (Constituency 2)
Elected

21965 Elected
19106

Kanchanpur (Constituency 1)
Elected

38467 Elected
19219

Kanchanpur (Constituency 2)
Elected

33220 Elected
24893

Kanchanpur (Constituency 3)
Elected

26364 Elected
26106

Kailali (Constituency 1)
Elected

34341 Elected
13406

Kailali (Constituency 2)
Elected

25157 Elected
23313

Kailali (Constituency 3)
Elected

24862 Elected
20355

Kailali (Constituency 4)
Elected

27544 Elected
18142

Kailali (Constituency 5)
Elected

27202 Elected
22322

Dadeldhura (Constituency 1)
Elected

28044 Elected
21115

Doti (Constituency 1)
Elected

32510 Elected
30878

Darchula (Constituency 1)
Elected

28998 Elected
22233

Bajhang (Constituency 1)
Elected

32167 Elected
25426

Bajura (Constituency 1)
Elected

28065 Elected
23181

Baitadi (Constituency 1)
Elected

39524 Elected
28291