Rastriya Janamukti Party


Candidates

District Federal Parliament Provincial Assembly
Illam
Constituency Candidate
1 Padam Bahadur Limbu
2 Khadka Prasad Paluwa
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Dal Prasad Limbu Indra Kumar Lunggeli
Mitra Jabegu Pabitra Limbu Tumwanfe
Udayapur
Constituency Candidate
1 Gokarna Rai
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Din Bahadur Rai
Jhapa
Constituency Candidate
1 Chitahang Jabegu
2 Prashuram Magar
3 Gajendra Limbu
4 Maan Kumar Tamdenu (Limbu)
5 Padam Bahadur Jabegu
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Nanda Kumar Limbu
Parbati Mangmu Bijay Ingnam (Limbu)
- Sekendra Rajbanshi
Sangita Limbu Newang Mangal Singh Sammekham
Uday Prakash Rai Kailash Magar
Taplejung
Constituency Candidate
1 Indra Kumar Limbu
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Moti Laal Limbu Yam Kumar Angbuhang
Terhathum
Constituency Candidate
1 Rajendra Kumar Limbu
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
Panchthar
Constituency Candidate
1 Narendra Prasad Kurumwang
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Durga Prasad Sawa Limbu Surya Hang Tombapo
Morang
Constituency Candidate
1 Buddha Maya Limbu
3 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Tanka Bahadur Gurung
- Chandra Kumar Subba
Sankhuwasabha
Constituency Candidate
1 Krishna Kumar Rai(Kulung)
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
Sunsari
Constituency Candidate
3 Shahudin Maya
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
Parsa
Constituency Candidate
1 Hasibur Rahman Ansari
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
Mahottari
Constituency Candidate
1 Ganesh Bahadur Ale
2 -
3 Ram Iqbal Mandal
4 Ram Dular Mandal
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Binod Yadav -
Sesh Abdul Karim -
- Dukhran Ram
Manish Kumar Chaudhary -
Siraha
Constituency Candidate
2 Rajendra Pakhin
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Mo. Zakir Hussain -
Kathmandu
Constituency Candidate
1 Man Bahadur Rai
2 Chiranjivi Rai
4 Chet Bahadur Aale
6 Tara Rasayili
7 Juju Kaji Maharjan
8 Ramesh Kumar Dangol
9 Ujala Sthapit
10 Dhan Keshar Suryabanshi
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
- -
Ramesh Rasaili -
- -
Jagdish Man Rajbhandari -
- -
- -
- -
Chitwan
Constituency Candidate
2 -
3 Jag Bahadur Pun Magar
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Rubindra Singh Gurung
Laal Bahadur Rana -
Bhaktapur
Constituency Candidate
2 Raju Shrestha
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Krishna Prasad Prajapati
Lalitpur
Constituency Candidate
1 Balkrishna Ghimire
2 Suroj Awale
3 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
- Ram Hari Kapali
Sani Kapur Maharjan -
Kaski
Constituency Candidate
1 Sita Shrees Magar
2 Ishwor Bahadur Rana
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
- -
Tanahun
Constituency Candidate
1 Hasta Bahadur Kichin Thapa
2 Lal Bahadur Sharki Gotame
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Bhuwan Singh Thapa Khem Bahadur Gurung
Netra Bahadur Thapa Dhan Bahadur Gurung
Nawalparasi East
Constituency Candidate
1 Tak Bahadur Thapa Magar
2 Singh Bahadur Thapa
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Bina Ale Shiv Kumar Budha
Tham Bahadur Gaha Mohan Singh Thapa Bakbal
Parbat
Constituency Candidate
1 Bal Bahadur Thapa
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Saubhagya Thapa Pun -
Baglung
Constituency Candidate
2 Chitra Prasad Gurung
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
Syangja
Constituency Candidate
1 Om Bahadur Thapa
2 Rimisara Gaha Rana
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Bhuwan Singh Thapa -
- Khadak Bahadur Jhedi
Arghakhanchi
Constituency Candidate
1 Madhu Bahadur Saru
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
Kapilvastu
Constituency Candidate
1 Uttam Ale
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Jaman Singh Sijali -
Gulmi
Constituency Candidate
1 Chanda Thapa
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Rum Bahadur Phauj Lum Bahadur Thapa
Dang
Constituency Candidate
3 Krishna Bir Nepali
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Chaharman Tharu -
Nawalparasi West
Constituency Candidate
1 Haphijulaha Ansari
2 Kalawati Pun
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Sher Bahadur Thapa Monka Kumari Khawas(Tharu)
Yu Bahadur Rana -
Palpa
Constituency Candidate
1 Ujer Singh Darlami
2 Hum Bahadur Thapa Magar
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Bhimsen Sunari Magar Tek Bahadur Rana
Tek Bahadur Rana Magar Indra Bahadur Aslami
Banke
Constituency Candidate
1 -
2 Bidhya Sharma
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Gana Bahadur Thapa
- -
Rupandehi
Constituency Candidate
1 Dal Bahadur Thapa
2 Keshav Bahadur Thapa Magar
3 Mojib Ali Musalman
4 Jauhar Ali Jolaha
5 Bhair Bahadur Thapa Magar
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Prem Bahadur Thapa Rekha Prasad Chaudhary
Bimala Gurung
Prem Bahadur Gurung मिनबहादुर पल्ली मगर
Rakesh Harijan Gayatri Chai
Lil Bahadur Thaha Dhalarmi -
Salyan
Constituency Candidate
1 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Dand Bir Pun
Kailali
Constituency Candidate
1 Tilak Bahadur Shahi
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -