Janamat Party


Candidates

District Federal Parliament Provincial Assembly
Jhapa
Constituency Candidate
3 Vot Lal Rajbanshi
4 Satya Narayan Rajbanshi
5 Bhim Rajbanshi
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Dev Kumar Chaudhary Pradip Kumar Rajbanshi
Gondha Tajpurani -
Dunnilaal Rajbanshi -
Morang
Constituency Candidate
2 -
5 Parmeshwor Murma
6 Buddhi Ram Majhi
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Pralad Rajbanshi
Anil Kumar Jha Ananda Laal Yadav
- Ram Ashish Mahato
Sunsari
Constituency Candidate
1 Phatta Bahadur Khadka
2 Ramananda Mehta
3 -
4 Devram Yadav
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
- Raj Kumar Jaiswal
- Hareram Mandal
Puspa Kumar Bhagat Hari Kumar Mehta
Dhanusa
Constituency Candidate
1 Kishor Shah Kamal
2 Jay Narayan Shah
3 Shambhu Nath Shah
4 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Brahmadev Mahato Surendra Kumar Mandal
Dipendra Kumar Tethwar Yadav Ram Pukar Yadav
Prasanna Kumar Jha
Mithilesh Devi Sada Satyanarayan Singh
Parsa
Constituency Candidate
1 -
3 -
4 Ajay Kumar Yadav
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Bajul Hak Ansari Shiva Prasad Yadav
- Abdul Miya Muslim Raki
Seshnath Mahato Nuniya -
Bara
Constituency Candidate
1 Manoj Kumar Yadav
2 Rajesh Shah
3 Radhika Devi Shah
4 Hari Prasad Kurmi
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Yubraj Mainali Sitaram Prasad Nepali
Ramashankar Prasad Kushwaha Gajananda Prasad Yadav
Madan Prasad Shah Kalwar Santosh Prasad Patel
Ganesh Prasad Yadav
Mahottari
Constituency Candidate
1 Raj Kishor Shah
2 Umesh Kumar Yadav
3 Mrigendra Yadav
4 Manoj Kumar Shah
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Ras Laal Singh Bikram Shah Teli
Sanjay Kumar Shah Komal Yadav
Kusheshwor Shah Kaushalendra Giri
Ram Sneha Yadav Saroj Kumar Shah Kanu
Rauthat
Constituency Candidate
1 Rajendra Prasad Shah
2 Ramyas Jha
3 Rameshwor Prasad Yadav
4 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Lalit Chandra Malik Dinesh Kumar Yadav
Sekh Mohammad Aalam Sekh Abdul Salam
- Dharmendra Kumar Gupta
- Ram Prabesh Raye Yadav
Saptari
Constituency Candidate
1 Jay Kanta Rawat
2 Chandra Kanta Raut Elected
3 Anish Ansari
4 Sukdev Prasad Shah
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Sin Nandan Mahato Sakil Miya Elected
Satish Kumar Singh Elected Mahesh Prasad Yadav Elected
Ram Prasad Mandal Rajdhob Shambu Kumar Shah Elected
Namenadar Paswan Keshar Raj Gupta
Sarlahi
Constituency Candidate
1 Ram Biswas Rai
2 Naresh Prasad Kushwaha
3 Tribhuwan Kumar Singh
4 Ram Babu Rai
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Seraj Aalam Ansari Ajit Kumar Mandal
Bahrat Chaudahari Dilip Kumar Karna
Pani Ram Mahato Satrudhan Shah Sonar
Pramod Kumar Raye Sanjaya Kumar Singh
Siraha
Constituency Candidate
1 Yugal Kishor Shah
2 Binod Kumar Yadav
3 Dinesh Kumar Yadav
4 Birendra Prasad Saha
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Amiri Yadav Shambhu Prasad SHah
Sanjay Kumar Yadav Elected Binod Kumar Chaudhary
Dusent Kumar Karna Gyanendra Kumar Yadav
Tribhuwan Shah Elected Suresh Kumar Yadav
Kathmandu
Constituency Candidate
1 Harendra Choudhary
2 Ganesh Prasad Pudasaini
3 Govinda Nepal
8 Santa Bahadur Shakya
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
- -
- -
- -
Sindhupalchowk
Constituency Candidate
2 Mangal Singh Tamang
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Laal Bahadur Tamang
Kaski
Constituency Candidate
1 -
2 Mahendra Sharma
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Anita Kumal -
- -
Kapilvastu
Constituency Candidate
1 Narendra Prasad Chaudhary
3 Narsingh Chaudhary
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Somnath Biswakarma
Dev Raj Bharati Ganesh Kumar Pandey
Nawalparasi West
Constituency Candidate
1 Gulab Prasad Chaudhary
2 Bal Govinda Chaudhary
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Kahaiya Chaudhary Asarph Ali Churihar
- Santosh Kumar Giri
Bardiya
Constituency Candidate
1 Sohrab Pathan
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Suresh Yadav
Banke
Constituency Candidate
2 Babu Kha
3 Raj Prasad Kurma
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Harpal Singh Sikh Mahamudul Hasan Ansari
- Sahanuddin Ansari
Rupandehi
Constituency Candidate
1 Kailash Gurung
3 Pramod Kumar Raut
4 Bhopendra Prasad Yadav
5 Chandrashekhar Sonar
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Pradeshi Kewat America Yadav
Salaudin Aalam
Jitendra Nath Sulka Arjun Prasad Jaiswal
Anurag Nath Sukla Chandra Kesh Gupta Elected
Kanchanpur
Constituency Candidate
2 Prem Singh Bhdhal
3 Susila Devi Bista
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
- -