CPN (Unified Socialist)

CPN(Unified Socialist) is a political party that was formed only a year ago. Former prime minister Madhav Kumar Nepal is the chairman of this party separated from the CPN UML. The party was duly established on Bhadra 2, 2078B.S. The election symbol of this party, that believes in Marxism-Leninism and People’s multiparty democracy, is a “pen inside a circle”.


Candidates

District Federal Parliament Provincial Assembly
Illam
Constituency Candidate
1 Jhalanath Khanal
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Khinu Langwa (Limbu) Elected -
Udayapur
Constituency Candidate
2 Jagganath Khatiwada
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
Khotang
Constituency Candidate
1 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Birbal Kaji Rai -
Jhapa
Constituency Candidate
2 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Pushparaj Pokheral -
Taplejung
Constituency Candidate
1 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Khem Banadur Balem -
Dhankuta
Constituency Candidate
1 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Arjun Kumar Rai -
Panchthar
Constituency Candidate
1 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Kamal Prasad Jabegu Elected -
Bhojpur
Constituency Candidate
1 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Rajendra Kumar Rai Elected -
Morang
Constituency Candidate
1 -
3 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Upendra Prasad Ghimere
- Laxmi Kumar Shrestha
Sankhuwasabha
Constituency Candidate
1 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Sarita Thapa
Sunsari
Constituency Candidate
1 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Rewati Raman Rai
Dhanusa
Constituency Candidate
2 Ram Chandra Jha
4 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Ram Narayan Shah Sudi Shailendra Kumar Yadav
- Shatrudhan Mahato
Parsa
Constituency Candidate
3 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Prahlad Giri Goswami
Bara
Constituency Candidate
1 -
4 Krishna Kumar Shrestha Elected
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Batahu Rai Yadav
- -
Mahottari
Constituency Candidate
1 -
2 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Suresh Bahadur Raut -
Manju Kumari Yadav -
Rauthat
Constituency Candidate
1 Madhav Kumar Nepal Elected
2 -
3 -
4 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
- Kanis Patel Elected
Nagendra Rai Yadav -
Balkrishna Shrestha Sekh Satar Ahmed
Saptari
Constituency Candidate
4 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Govind Bahadur Neupane Elected -
Sarlahi
Constituency Candidate
1 -
3 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Bechi Lunggeli Elected
Dilli Prasad Upreti -
Siraha
Constituency Candidate
1 -
2 -
3 -
4 Dharmanath Prasad Shah
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Ashok Kumar Yadav
- Madan Sen Prasad Srivastab
- Pramod Kumar Yadav Elected
- -
Kathmandu
Constituency Candidate
8 Jeewan Ram Shrestha
2 -
4 -
5 -
7 -
10 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
- Bharat Prasad Phuyal
- Kusum Kumar Karki
- Balkrishna Shrestha
Basant Prasad Manandhar Elected -
- Ram Ale Magar Elected
Kavrepalanchowk
Constituency Candidate
2 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Laxman Lamsal Elected -
Chitwan
Constituency Candidate
1 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Krishna Prasad Sharma Khanal Elected
Dhading
Constituency Candidate
1 Rajendra Prasad Pandey Elected
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
Nuwakot
Constituency Candidate
1 -
2 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Rajesh Thapa -
Rajendra Prakash Lohani -
Bhaktapur
Constituency Candidate
2 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Rajendra Maan Shrestha Elected
Makwanpur
Constituency Candidate
2 Birodh Khatiwada
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
Ramechhap
Constituency Candidate
1 Dev Shankar Paudel
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Resham Kumar Basnet Jhamka Bahadur Kandel
Lalitpur
Constituency Candidate
2 Krishna Lal Maharjan
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
Kaski
Constituency Candidate
2 Sreenath Baral
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
Tanahun
Constituency Candidate
1 -
2 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Biddha Nath Dhakal Kalila Khatun
Durga Kumar Shrestha Pratap Laal Shrestha
Nawalparasi East
Constituency Candidate
2 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Gopal Prasad Khanal
Syangja
Constituency Candidate
2 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Ram Chandra Bhattarai -
Arghakhanchi
Constituency Candidate
1 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Ram Bahadur Chauhan -
Kapilvastu
Constituency Candidate
1 -
3 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Phajlur Rahaman
Jib Lal Paudel -
Gulmi
Constituency Candidate
2 Ramkumari Jhakri
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
Dang
Constituency Candidate
1 Metmani Chaudhary Elected
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
Nawalparasi West
Constituency Candidate
1 -
2 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Tanka Prasad Khanal -
Prakash Bhattrai -
Palpa
Constituency Candidate
2 Som Prasad Pandey
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
Bardiya
Constituency Candidate
1 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Dil Bahadur K.C. Bakhat Bahadur Khadka
Banke
Constituency Candidate
2 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Samsudhin Sichhiki -
Kalikot
Constituency Candidate
1 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Bishwa Raj Bam
Jumla
Constituency Candidate
1 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Padam Bahadur Rokaya
Dolpa
Constituency Candidate
1 Dhan Bahadur Budha Elected
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
Dailekh
Constituency Candidate
1 Amar Bahadur Thapa Elected
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
Mugu
Constituency Candidate
1 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Gopal Bahadur Bam -
Salyan
Constituency Candidate
1 Prakash Juwala Elected
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
Surkhet
Constituency Candidate
2 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Shiv Prasad Upadhya Mohan Singh Baduwal
Humla
Constituency Candidate
1 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Hasta Bahadur Shahi -
Achham
Constituency Candidate
1 Sher Bahadur Kunwar Elected
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
Kanchanpur
Constituency Candidate
2 -
3 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Lal Bahadur Khadka
Prakash Rawal Elected -
Kailali
Constituency Candidate
3 -
4 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- Amar Bahadur Saud
Dhirga Bahadur Sodari Elected -
Doti
Constituency Candidate
1 Prem Bahadur Ale Elected
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
Bajhang
Constituency Candidate
1 Bhanubhakta Joshi Elected
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
- -
Bajura
Constituency Candidate
1 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Naresh Kumar Shahi Elected -
Baitadi
Constituency Candidate
1 -
Candidate (A) Candidate (B)
Narendra Bahadur Bista -